Real World Flightplan Database

Privacy Notice

Our use of cookies

We use cookies to keep you logged in and remember some preferences on our website. A cookie is a small piece of text that our web server stores on your computer or mobile device, which your browser sends to us when you return to our site. Cookies do not necessarily identify you if you are merely visiting our website; however, a cookie may store a unique identifier for each logged in user. The cookies set are essential for the operation of the website, or are used for performance or functionality. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your computer or device. If you disable your browser or device’s ability to accept cookies, you will forfeit some functionality on our website.

What we need

We are the sole ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information. This does, however, include your registration data such as full name, chosen username and email address.

Why we need it

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with a user account to access the Real World Flight Plan Database website. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

What we do with it

All the personal data we process is handled by our website administrators and our infrastructure is hosted in the European Union. No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

How long we keep it

We will keep your basic personal data until we no longer need it for the purpose of providing you with access to our website.

What are your rights

You have the right to ask for your account to be deleted along with any stored data related to your account. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law, you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). Our contact email is admin@edi-gla.co.uk

[ Return home ]